Seminars

 

24.8. Second Zurich Immuno-Oncology Symposium Hörsaal OST B10 9.15 - 16.45
Essentials of tumour immunology and immunotherapies
Clinical results, patient cases and future developments
Management of toxicities
Program
24.8. Hämatologie Kurszimmer RAE A85 17.00
Genetische Beratung
USZ Team
28.8. Onkologie Seminar Grosser Hörsaal PATH D22 17.00
Recent developments in radiotherapy of prostate cancer
Dr. Thomas Zilli, Department of Radiation Oncology, Hôpitaux Universitaires de Genève (HUG)
31.8. Tumorzentrum - Weiterbildung für Assistenzärzte   Kurszimmer 1, NORD1 C301 17.00
Melanome - Prof. Dr. R. Dummer
Familiäre Krebserkrankungen - Beratung - Dr. S. Stoll

Direct Links to Seminars

DNA Metabolism and Cancer  Irchel Y24 G55 Monday 16.15
Onkologie Seminar Kleiner Hörsaal PATH C22 Monday 17.00
Lecture Series in Molecular Life Sciences  Irchel Y35 F32 Tuesday 12.30
Kolloquium in angewandter Krebsforschung  Kurszimmer OST,  HOER B 15 Wednesday 8.15
Dermatology Progress Report  OPS B26 Wednesday 17.00
Hämatologie Kurszimmer OST, HOER B 15 Thursday 17.00
Tumorzentrum - Weiterbildung für Assistenzärzte   Kurszimmer 1, NORD1 C301 Thursday, 17.00
Freitagskolloquium - Pathology Demo-Hörsaal PATH B 82 Friday 8.00


Link to "Fortbildung USZ"

 

Joint Cancer Meeting USZ PATH C22, 16.30 – 18.00 (3rd Monday of month)
Contact Maries van den Broek
18.9. Mosimann Theocharides Baubec
16.10. Stucki Santoro Balabanov
20.11. Penengo Borsig Felley Bosco
18.12. Altmeyer Janscak Ludewig
2018      
15.1. WEST U Levesque   Luedke Nombela Arrieta
19.2. Plückthun    Pruschy Provenzano
19.3. Wenger Roth Neri
9.4. PATH D22 Sommer Marra Shakhova
14.5. PATH D22 Müller Schäfer Manz
18.6. Rogler/Scharl    Werner Lopes
16.7. Rohrer Detmar Weller
17.9. Basler Sartori Wong
15.10. Becher Bourquin Hottiger
19.11. van den Broek    Gari Balabanov
17.12. Mosimann Theocharides Baubec

 

Joint Immunology Meeting, location is announced before meeting, 15.45 (1st Thursday of month) Contact Roman Spörri 
14.9. Irchel Kopf IRB Ludewig
5.10. Hönggerberg Leibundgut GUT Münz
2.11. Irchel van den Broek KISPI Oxenius
7.12. Hönggerberg Hardt Becher Flatz
 

HEMATO: Manz, Nombela-Arrieta, Theocharides
KISPI: Reichenbach, Pachlopnik, Bürgler, Trück, Lünemann
IRB: Lanzavecchia, Sallusto, etc.
GUT: Macpherson, Ganal, Hapfelmeier

 

Genome Dynamics-RRR Club, location is announced before meeting, 17.30 (last Thursday of month)
Contact Hanspeter Nägeli
21.9. Ciaudo
26.10. Sturla
23.11. Hottiger
2018  
25.1. Schär
22.2. Ferrari/Janscak
22.3. Baubec
26.4. Stucki
24.5. Altmeyer
28.6. Nägeli/Markkanen
27.9. Penengo
25.10. Matos
22.11. Rottenberg           

 

Joint Seminars Institute of Physiology & Institute of Veterinary Physiology  Irchel Y23 K52, Tuesday 12.15

 

Klinisch-chemisches Kolloquium Kurszimmer NORD 1 C 301, Tuesday 17.00

 

Gynäkologische Forschung - Neue Ergebnisse Kursraum NORD 1 C 307 Tuesday 17.00