Seminars

 

26.2. DNA Metabolism and Cancer  Irchel Y24 G55 16.15
Epigenetic and genome architecture dynamics from ES cells to Neuronal terminal differentiation
Carmelo Ferrai, Berlin Institute of Medical Systems Biology, Berlin, Germany
26.2. Onkologie Seminar Kleiner Hörsaal PATH C22 17.00
Weichteilsarkome - von der multimodalen Therapie bis zur Nachsorge
Dr. Christian Rothermundt, Klinik für Medizinische Onkologie und Hämatologie, St. Gallen
27.2. Lecture Series in Molecular Life Sciences  Irchel Y35 F32 12.30
PI3K/PTEN signaling in space and time: Implications for cytoskeletal dynamics and neuronal morphogenesis
Prof. Dr. Britta Eickholt, Charite - Universitätsmedizin Berlin Institute of Biochemistry, Berlin, Germany
28.2. Kolloquium in angewandter Krebsforschung  Kurszimmer OST,  HOER B 15 8.15
Differential effects of the novel tubulin - targeting agent BAL101553 in dependence of its route of application
Ashish Sharma, Radiation Oncology, USZ
1.3. Joint Immunology Meeting, Irchel, 15.45
Groups Münz, KISPI (Reichenbach, Pachlopnik, Bürgler, Trück, Lünemann), Müller
1.3. Hämatologie OST HOER B15 17.00
Implications of Emergency Granulopoiesis for AML
PD Dr. Philipp Jost, II. Medizinische Klinik rechts der Isar, TU München, Germany
1.3. Onkologie - Weiterbildung für Assistenzärzte   NORD 1 C 307 17.00
Psychoonkologie
CNS Tumoren
USZ Team
2.3. Freitagskolloquium - Pathology Demo-Hörsaal PATH B 82 8.00
Beyond Morphology - Molecular Workup in Cancer Diagnostics, Therapy and Prognosis
Joëlle Tchinda, Kinderspital Zürich - Eleonorenstiftung

Direct Links to Seminars

DNA Metabolism and Cancer  Irchel Y24 G55 Monday 16.15
Onkologie Seminar Kleiner Hörsaal PATH C22 Monday 17.00
Lecture Series in Molecular Life Sciences  Irchel Y35 F32 Tuesday 12.30
Kolloquium in angewandter Krebsforschung  Kurszimmer OST,  HOER B 15 Wednesday 8.15
Dermatology Progress Report  OPS B26 Thursday 14.00-17.00
Hämatologie Kurszimmer OST, HOER B 15 Thursday 17.00
Onkologie - Weiterbildung für Assistenzärzte   Kurszimmer 1, NORD1 C301 Thursday 17.00
Freitagskolloquium - Pathology Demo-Hörsaal PATH B 82 Friday 8.00


Link to "Fortbildung USZ"

 

Joint Cancer Meeting USZ PATH C22, 16.30 – 18.00 (3rd Monday of month)
Contact Maries van den Broek
19.3. Wenger Roth Neri
9.4. PATH D22 Sommer Marra Shakhova
14.5. PATH D22 Müller Schäfer Nombela Arrieta
18.6. Rogler/Scharl    Werner Lopes
16.7. Rohrer Detmar Weller
17.9. Basler Sartori Wong
15.10. Becher Bourquin Hottiger
19.11. van den Broek    Gari Balabanov
17.12. Mosimann Theocharides Baubec
21.1. Stockmann    

 

Joint Immunology Meeting, location is announced before meeting, 15.45 (1st Thursday of month) Contact Roman Spörri 
1.3. Irchel Münz (tbc) KISPI Müller
5.4. Hönggerberg Martin Kopf Halin
3.5. Irchel Greter Becher GUT
7.6. Hönggerberg Boyman Hardt Speck
5.7. Irchel Oxenius HEMATO Joller
13.9. Hönggerberg  Kopf IRB Ludewig
4.10. Irchel KISPI GUT Münz
1.11. Hönggerberg van den Broek Leibundgut Oxenius
6.12. Irchel Hardt Becher Flatz
 

HEMATO: Manz, Nombela-Arrieta, Theocharides
KISPI: Reichenbach, Pachlopnik, Bürgler, Trück, Lünemann
IRB: Lanzavecchia, Sallusto, etc.
GUT: Macpherson, Ganal, Hapfelmeier

 

Genome Dynamics-RRR Club, location is announced before meeting, 17.30 (last Thursday of month)
Contact Hanspeter Nägeli
5.4. Baubec
26.4. Stucki
24.5. Altmeyer
28.6. Nägeli/Markkanen
27.9. Penengo
25.10. Matos
22.11. Rottenberg